Estudiantes matriculados en las IES públicas y privadas

Matrícula2000 I2000 II%20002001 I2001 II2002 I2002 II2003 I2003 II
IES públicas336.391342.27637.06%368.108370.888406.455416.722474.145483.302
IES privadas597.694581.22862.94%609.135597.299575.003583.426575.887565.217
Total934.085923.504100.00%977.243968.187981.4581.000.1481.050.0321.048.519
Variación % frente al periodo anterior-1.13%5.81%-0.89%1.37%1.90%4.98%-0.14%
Matrícula2004 I2004 II2005 I2005 II%2005200620072008
IES públicas545.185565.705583.417593.50950.53%659.142743.483775.787
IES privadas568.541558.059596.497581.02349.46%601.744616.345668.758
Ajuste SNIES32.12333.80540.842
Total1.113.7261.123.7641.212.0371.208.337100.00%1.301.7281.359.8281.444.544
Variación % frente al periodo anterior6.21%0.90%7.85%-0.30%7.72%4.46%6.22%
Matrícula20092010%2010201120122013
IES públicas878.558927.29555.38%983.3691.004.4591.106.244
IES privadas691.889747.12544.62%835.935872.9191.002.980
Total1.570.4471.674.420100.00%1.819.3041.877.3782.109.224
Variación % frente al periodo anterior8.71%6.62%8.65%3.19%12.34%
Matrícula20142015201620172018
IES públicas1.134.9491.147.7561.166.7801.200.3741.177.031
IES privadas1.059.5201.134.2381.153.3681.163.3921.147.729
Total2.194.4692.281.9942.320.1482.363.7662.324.760
Variación % frente al periodo anterior4.04%3.98%1.67%1.01%-1.65%
Compartir en redes